2022 Candidate Endorsements

 

Click the endorsement to learn more about the candidate.

Governor: Ron DeSantis (Incumbent)

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Ron DeSantis for Florida Governor

 

Commissioner of Agriculture: James W. Shaw

James W. Shaw for Florida Commissioner of Agriculture

 

State Senate District 1: John Mills

John Mills for Florida Senate District 1

 

State Senate District 7: Gerry James

Gerry James for Florida Senate District 7 is endorsed by the Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida. Gerry is a Freedom Florida First Fighter. We need to unseat his pay for play opponent.

 

State Senate District 26: Steve Byers

Steve Byers for Florida Senate District 26

 

State Representative District 1: Mike Hill

Mike Hill for Florida House District 1

 

State Representative District 2: Jordan Karr

Jordan Karr for State House District 2

 

State Representative District 3: Mariya Calkins

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses MARIYA CALKINS for State Representative, Florida's State House

 

State Representative District 6: Brian Clowdus

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Brian Clowdus for State House Representative District 6 Legislature Legislator DOS Conservative

 

State Representative District 15: Emily Nunez

Help Emily Nunez Defeat RINO GOP Chair Dean Black and win on Tuesday, August 23rd. Visit: https://www.emilynunez.com/

 

State Representative District 16: Lake Ray

Lake Ray for State House District 16

 

State Representative District 17: Christina Meredith

Christina Meredith for State House District 17

 

State Representative District 20: Luis Miguel

Luis Miguel for Florida House District 20

 

State Representative District 22: Ty Appiah

TY APPIAH FOR FLORIDA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 22

 

State Representative District 25: Matthew Silbernagel

Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Matt Silbernagel for State House, State Representative Florida

 

State Representative District 30: Robyn Hattaway

Robyn Hattaway for State Ho0use District 30

 

State Representative District 31: Tyler Sirois (Incumbent)

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Tyler Sirois for State House Representative District 31 Legislature DOS

 

State Representative District 34: Robert Brackett

ROBERT BRACKETT

 

State Representative District 35: Kenneth Davenport

Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida endorses ken Davenport for State House, Florida State Representative

 

State Representative District 36: Richard Santos

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida RLCFL is pleased to endorse Rich Santos for Florida State House Representative

 

State Representative District 38: Drake Wuertz

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Drake Wuertz for State House Representative District 38 Legislature Legislator

 

State Representative District 39: Doug Bankson

DOUG BANKSON

 

State Representative District 42: Bonnie Jackson

RLCFL Endorses Bonnie Jackson for state house in district 42

 

State Representative District 56: Jayden Cocuzza

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Jayden Pryce Cocuzza for State House Representative District 56 Legislature Legislator DOS Conservative Young

 

State Representative District 58: Jason Holloway

Jason Holloway

 

State Representative District 59: Berny Jacques

BERNY JACQUES

 

State Representative District 62: Jeremy Brown

Jeremy Brown Political Prisoner J6

 

State Representative District 65: Jake Hoffman

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida proudly endorses Jake Hoffman for Florida State Representative, State House

 

State Representative District 70: Mike Beltran

Mike Beltran

 

State Representative District 72: Tommy Gregory (Incumbent)

The Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida Endorses Tommy Gregory for State House Representative District 73 Legislature Legislator DOS

 

State Representative District 76: Spencer Roach (Incumbent)

 

State Representative District 77: Tiffany Esposito

Tiffany Esposito

 

State Representative District 90: Keith Feit

Keith Feit

 

State Representative District 93: Saulis Banionis

Saulis Banionis

 

State Representative District 96: Jenna Hague

Republican Liberty Caucus of Florida endorse Jenna Hague for State House, Florida State Representative

 

State Representative District 106: Fabian Basabe

Fabian Basabe

 

State Representative District 118: Daniel Sotelo

Daniel Sotelo

 

State Representative District 120: Rhonda Rebman Lopez

RLCFL endorses Rhonda Rebman Lopez for State House in Florida district 120